Record of Race Results 1983 - 2017

 

NATIONAL PENNY FARTHING CHAMPIONSHIP    
  1st 2nd 3rd Time
1983 John Wigzell, SA Daryl Forest, SA Chris Clemons, Tas.  
1984 Alan Kloester, SA Peter Woof, Tas. Guy McQuilkin, Tas.  
1985 Alan Kloester, SA Phil McDonald, Vic Greg Sando, SA  
1986 Doug Pinkerton, Eng. Alan Kloester, SA Phil McDonald, Vic  
1987 Nick Bromage, Eng. Michael Doube, SA Doug Pinkerton, Eng.  
1988 Doug Pinkerton, Eng. Stephen Wigzell, SA Paul Smith, Eng.  
1989 Danny Clarke, Tas Doug Pinkerton, Eng. Matthew Driver, ACT  
1990 Doug Pinkerton, Eng. Matthew Driver, ACT Michael Doube, SA  
1991 Matthew Driver, ACT Doug Pinkerton, Eng. Trevor Driver, ACT  
1992 Doug Pinkerton, Eng. Brendan McCarrison, Qld Brett Richardson, Qld  
1993 Phil Tuck, Tas Mitch Patsiavas, NSW David Minter, Qld  
1994 Brett Richardson, Qld Michael Doube, SA Michael Sullivan, Tas  
1995 Josef Zimovcak, Czech Jon Hume, NZ Brett Richardson, Qld  
1996 Josef Zimovcak, Czech Brett Richardson, Qld Michael Sullivan, Tas  
1997 Stephen Passlow, WA Brett Richardson, Qld Geoff Olsen, NSW  
1998 Brett Richardson, Qld Stephen Passlow, WA Phillip Dixon, NSW  
1999 Sean Hennessy, Vic Brett Richardson, Qld Stephen Passlow, WA  
2000 Sean Hennessy, Vic Ryan Sullivan, Tas Phillip Dixon, NSW  
2001 Sean Hennessy, Vic Ryan Sullivan, Tas Darryn Pugh, Tas  
2002 Ryan Sullivan, Tas Phillip Dixon, NSW Darryn Pugh, Tas  
2003 Sean Hennessy, SA Ryan Sullivan, Tas Darryn Pugh, Tas  
2004 Patrick Jones, NSW David Browne, NSW Darryn Pugh, Tas  
2005 David Browne, NSW Steven Gray, Vic Patrick Jones, NSW  
2006 Patrick Jones, NSW Steven Gray, Vic David Browne, NSW  
2007 Sean Hennessy, SA Steven Gray, Vic David Browne, NSW  
2008 Huw Morgan, NSW Steven Gray, Vic Heath Blair, Tas 3.38.00 
2009 Huw Morgan, NSW Steven Gray, Vic James Fowler, NSW 3.32.22 
2010 Huw Morgan, ACT Gray McKinnel, NZ Steven Gray, Vic 3.25.53 
2011 Gray McKinnel, NZ Doug Gray, Vic Peter Jones, Tas 3.33.68
2012 James Fowler, NSW Gray McKinnel, NZ Darryn Pugh, Tas 3.20.48
2013 Sean Hennessy, SA David Browne, NSW James Fowler, NSW 3.23.06
2014 Ryan Sullivan, Tas David Browne, NSW James Fowler, NSW 3.26.59
2015 James Fowler, NSW Sam Tully, Qld Darren Singline, Tas 3.28.47
2016 James Fowler, NSW Darren Singline, Tas Ryan Sullivan, Tas 3.18.72
2017 Darren Singline, Tas Adrian Hamilton, NSW James Fowler, NSW 3.23.00
         
LADIES PENNY FARTHING CHAMPIONSHIP    
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1983 Kay Pickett, Tas Janis Grave, SA Grace Vogt, SA  
1984 Suzanne Blayney, Tas Charlie Farren, Vic Kay Pickett, Tas  
1985 Suzanne Blayney, Tas Charlie Farren, Vic Jenny Garden, Tas  
1986 Charlie Farren, Vic Gill Head, Tas Lyndal Jenkins, Vic  
1987 Susie Gray, SA Gill Head, Tas Charlie Farren, Vic  
1988 Susie Gray, SA Gill Head, Tas Susan Southern, SA  
1989 Gill Head, Tas Harley Joss, Tas Charlie Farren, Vic  
1990 Gill Head, Tas Perri Richardson, Qld Charlie Farren, Vic  
1991 Gill Head, Tas Penny French, Tas Joanne Orr, Vic  
1992 Gill Head, Tas Sally Thomson, NSW Joanne Orr, Vic  
1993 Gill Head, Tas Sally Thomson, NSW Sheryn Ryan, Qld  
1994 Gill Head, Tas Sally Thomson, NSW Penny French, Tas  
1995 Gill Head, Tas Sally Thomson, NSW Harley Joss, Tas  
1996 Gill Head, Tas Sally Thomson, NSW Pip Sutherland, NZ  
1997 Pip Sutherland, NZ Sally Thomson, NSW Kristi Richardson, Qld  
1998 Nicky Armstrong, WA Pip Sutherland, NZ Sally Thomson, NSW  
1999 Nicky Armstrong, WA Kristi Richardson, Qld Charlie Farren, Vic  
2000 Kristi Richardson, Qld Charlie Farren, Vic Janis Munro, Vic  
2001 Nicky Armstrong, WA Charlie Farren, Vic Janis Munro, Vic  
2002 Nicky Armstrong, WA Sally Dillon, Vic Charlie Farren, Vic  
2003 Sally Dillon, NSW Nicky Armstrong, WA Charlie Farren, Vic  
2004 Bel Chamberlain, Vic Charlie Farren, Vic Janis Munro, Vic  
2005 Megan Webb, NSW Sally Dillon, NSW Sally Thomson, NSW  
2006 Bel Chamberlain, SA Eve Dodds, NSW Madeleine Pickering, UK  
2007 Bel Chamberlain, SA Janis Munro, Vic Madeleine Pickering, UK  
2008 Bel Chamberlain, SA Sally Dillon, Vic Janis Munro, Vic  
2009 Bel Chamberlain, SA Sally Dillon, NSW Jayne Rutter, Qld 2 01.91 
2010 Amy Vesty, NSW Kat Jungnickel, UK Sally Dillon, Qld 1.52.56 
2011 Bell Chamberlain, NSW Carmen Stephens, NSW Leona Clarke, Vic 2.16.84 
2012 Sally Dillon, Qld Bell Chamberlain, NSW Charlie Farren, Vic 2.02.31
2013 Kat Jungnickel, NSW Sally Dillon, Qld Cannon O'Saurus, Vic 1.49.75
2014 Sally Dillon, Qld Fiona Harding, Qld Joanne Junor, Vic 2.08.13
2015 Joanne Junor, Vic Fiona Harding, Qld Audrey Farthing, Vic 2.06.59
2016 Sally Dillon, Qld Joanne Junor, Vic Audrey Farthing, Vic 1.57.15
2017 Joanne Junor, Vic Catherine Talbot, WA Christine Smith, NSW 2.10.70
         
JUNIOR (UNDER 18) PENNY FARTHING CHAMPIONSHIP    
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1984 Jane Ferguson, Vic Adrian Parker, NSW Charles Armstong, Vic  
1985 Peter Jessop, SA Adrian Parker, NSW Peter Waddle, Tas  
1986 Peter Waddle, Tas Peter Jessop, SA Adrian Parker, NSW  
1987 Peter Waddle, Tas Piers Vellacott, Vic Lyndal Jenkins, Vic  
1988 Paul Smith, Eng Trevor Driver, ACT Piers Vellacott, Vic  
1989 Matthew Driver, ACT Piers Vellacott, Vic Sean Sullivan, Tas  
1990 Piers Vellacott, Vic Robert Ford, NSW Jenny Driver, ACT  
1991 Mitch Patsiavas, NSW Sean Sullivan, Tas Paul Danelutti, NSW  
1992 Mitch Patsiavas, NSW Paul Danelutti, NSW Robert Ryan, Qld  
1993 Mitch Patsiavas, NSW Paul Danelutti, NSW Evan Ryan, Qld  
1994 Evan Ryan, Qld Dwayne Homan, Tas Steven Driver, ACT  
1995 Dwayne Homan, Tas Steven Driver, ACT Sheryn Ryan, Qld  
1996 Stuart Jany, Tas Dwayne Homan, Tas Steven Driver, ACT  
1997 Stuart Jany, Tas Phillip Dixon, NSW Sean Hennessy, Vic  
1998 Sean Hennessy, Vic Simon Passlow, WA Phillip Dixon, NSW  
1999 Sean Hennessy, Vic Ryan Sullivan, Tas David Clark, WA  
2000 Sean Hennessy, Vic Ryan Sullivan, Tas    
2001 NOT HELD      
2006 Steven Knight, NSW Jared Robertson, Tas    
2007 Jared Robertson, Tas Steven Knight, NSW Jacob Brown, Tas  
2008 NOT HELD      
         
JUNIOR (UNDER 16) PENNY FARTHING CHAMPIONSHIP    
2002 Jared Robertson, Tas Christopher Smith, Tas    
2003 Jared Robertson, Tas Oliver Dexter, Vic Jesse Paramour, Tas  
2004 NOT HELD      
2005 Jared Robertson, Tas Steven Knight, NSW Natalie Latham, Tas  
2007 Jacob Brown, Tas Joanna McColl, Qld    
2008 NOT HELD      
2011 Molly Bolwell, Vic Caleb Bolwell, Vic Calum McClintock, Tas  
         
JUNIOR BOYS (UNDER 16) PENNY FARTHING CHAMPIONSHIP    
2009 Dylan Murach, Tas Tasman Dillon-Hines, NSW    
2010 Tasman Dillon Hines, Qld Caleb Bolwell, Vic Calum McClintock, Tas  
2012 Calum McClintock, Tas Caleb Bolwell, Vic Joel Young, SA  
2013 Caleb Bolwell, Vic Calum McClintock, Tas Joel Young, SA  
2014 Tasman Dillon Hines, Qld Calum McClintock, Tas Banjo Dillon Hines, Qld  
2015 Joshua Junor, Vic Calum McClintock, Tas Caleb Bolwell, Vic  
2016 Bradley Junor, Vic Sam Mahboub, NSW Banjo Dillon Hines, Qld  
2017 Bradley Junor, Vic Sam Mahboub, NSW Joshua Junor, Vic  
         
JUNIOR GIRLS (UNDER 16) PENNY FARTHING CHAMPIONSHIP    
2009 Joanna McColl, Qld Kathleen Bennett, Vic    
2010 Molly Bolwell, Vic Kathleen Bennett, Vic Kaitlyn Ross, Vic  
2012 Molly Bolwell, Vic Matilda McClintock, Tas Kathleen Bennett, Vic  
2013 Molly Bolwell, Vic Matilda McClintock, Tas    
2014 Molly Bolwell, Vic Jemma Blair, Tas    
2015 Molly Bolwell, Vic Matilda McClintock, Tas Amy Land, Tas  
2016 Meg McClintock, Tas Molly Bolwell, Vic Matilda McClintock, Tas  
2017 Meg McClintock, Tas Ayla Junor, Vic    
         
VETERANS (OVER 50) PENNY FARTHING CHAMPIONSHIP    
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1984 Norm Lemin, Vic Harry Clarke, Vic Neil Ferguson, Vic  
1985 Harry Clarke, Vic Norm Lemin, Vic Neil Ferguson, Vic  
1986 John Wigzell, SA John Pinkerton, Eng. Harry Clarke, Vic  
1987 John Pinkerton, Eng. Nolan Bay, USA Harry Clarke, Vic  
1988 Jack Castor, USA John Wigzell, SA Harry Clarke, Vic  
1989 Donal Lemin, Vic John Wigzell, SA Graeme Milburn, Tas  
1990 Jack Castor, USA Harry Clarke, Vic Alan Sumner, NSW  
1991 Stan Rumble Jnr. NSW Alan Sumner, NSW Ron Stevenson, Tas  
1992 Jack Castor, USA Alan Sumner, NSW Ron Stevenson, Tas  
1993 Harry Clarke, Vic Alan Sumner, NSW Jack Castor, USA  
1994 Jack Castor, USA Harry Clarke, Vic Alan Sumner, NSW  
1995 Michael Doube, SA Jack Castor, USA Alan Sumner, NSW  
1996 Michael Doube, SA Ian Bray, Vic Jack Castor, USA  
1997 Michael Doube, SA Ian Bray, Vic Phillip Levi, SA  
1998 Phillip Levi, SA Ian Bray, Vic John Hennessy, Vic.  
2006 Peter Jones, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas Hans Jany, Tas  
2007 Steven Gray, Vic Peter Jones, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas  
2008 Steven Gray, Vic Peter Jones, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas  
2009 Steven Gray, Vic Doug Gray, Vic John Bennett, Vic 1.45.6
2010 Doug Gray, Vic Steven Gray, Vic John Bennett, Vic 1.49.84 
2011 Doug Gray, Vic John Bennett, Vic Neil Stephens, NSW 1.50.62 
2012 Steven Gray, Vic Darrell Galpin Doug Gray, Vic 1.47.28
2013 Doug Gray, Vic Darrell Galpin, Tas John Bennett, Vic 1.47.63
2014 Darrell Galpin, Tas Doug Gray, Vic John Bennett, Vic 1.49.47
2015 Darrell Galpin, Tas John Davey, NZ John Bennett, Vic 1.51.37
2016 Phillip Stones, Tas Darrell Galpin, Tas John Davey, NZ 1.47.20
2017 Paul Antonello, Vic Phillip Stones, Tas John Davey, NZ 1.58.64
         
VETERANS (50 - 54) PENNY FARTHING CHAMPIONSHIP    
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1999 Stephen Passlow, WA Michael Sullivan, Tas Peter Jones, Tas  
2000 Stephen Passlow, WA Peter Jones, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas  
2001 Michael Sullivan, Tas Peter Jones, Tas Hans Jany, Tas  
2002 Michael Sullivan, Tas Peter Jones, Tas Hans Jany, Tas  
2003 Peter Jones, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas Hans Jany, Tas  
         
VETERANS (55-59) PENNY FARTHING CHAMPIONSHIP    
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1999 Ron Whitehead, NSW John Hennessy, Vic Ron Webster, NSW  
2000 Michael Doube, SA Frank Heard, Qld John Hennessy, Vic  
2001 Michael Doube, SA Ian Bray, Victoria Paul Farren, Victoria  
2002 Michael Doube, SA Ian Bray, Victoria Paul Farren, Victoria  
2003 Michael Doube, SA Ian Bray, Victoria Garry Clark, WA  
2004 Peter Jones, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas Ian Bray, Vic  
2005 Peter Jones, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas Hans Jany, Tas.  
         
VETERANS (OVER 60) PENNY FARTHING CHAMPIONSHIP    
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1995 Harry Clarke, Vic Fred Howard, Qld Norm Lemin, Vic  
1996 Alan Sumner, NSW Nolan Bay, USA Peter Matthews, Ireland  
1997 Harry Clarke, Vic Alan Sumner, NSW Tom Atkinson, WA  
1998 Alan Sumner, NSW Jack Castor, USA Bob Cations, Vic  
1999 Jack Castor, USA Terry Gibbs, NSW Alan Sumner, NSW  
2000 Joe Cox, WA Jack Castor, USA Ron Whitehead, NSW  
2001 John Hennessy, Vic Terry Gibbs, NSW Jack Castor, USA  
2002 John Hennessy, Vic Alan Sumner, NSW Daryl Forest, Sth Aust  
2003 Alan Sumner, NSW Daryl Forest, SA John Hennessy, Vic  
2004 Daryl Forest, Sth Aust Alan Sumner, NSW Ron Webster, NSW  
2005 Michael Doube, Sth Aust John Hennessy, Vic Daryl Forest, Sth Aust  
2006 Michael Doube, Sth Aust Daryl Forest, SA Ron Webster, NSW  
2007 Ian Bray, Vic Daryl Forest, SA John Hennessy, Vic  
2008 Ian Bray, Vic Daryl Forest, SA Paul Farren, Vic.  
2009 Peter Jones, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas David Pell, Vic 2.00.6 
2010 Peter Jones, Tas David Pell, Vic Michael Sullivan, Tas 1.56.09
2011 Peter Jones, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas Ron Webster, NSW 2.12.72 
2012 Peter Jones, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas David Pell, Vic 1.54.91
2013 Peter Jones, Tas David Pell, Vic Barry Korsch, NSW 1.57.69
2014 Hugh MacLaurin, NSW Peter Jones, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas 1.54.00
2015 Hugh MacLaurin, NSW Peter Jones, Tas John Bennett, Vic 1.50.81
2016 John Bennett, Vic Murray Scott, Vic Hugh MacLaurin, NSW 1.50.81
2017 Hugh MacLaurin, NSW Ray Patton, NSW Michael Sullivan, Tas 2.02.69
         
VETERANS (OVER 70) PENNY FARTHING CHAMPIONSHIP    
2006 Peter Matthews, Ireland Alan Sumner, NSW Col Gibson, NSW  
2007 Peter Matthews, Ireland Alan Sumner, NSW Col Gibson, NSW  
2008 Alan Sumner, NSW Peter Matthews, Ireland Col Gibson, NSW  
2009 Alan Sumner, NSW Col Gibson, NSW Tony Cooper, SA  
2010 Alan Sumner, NSW David Axon, Vic Tony Cooper, SA  
2011 Daryl Forest, Sth Aust Alan Sumner, NSW Stephen Baldock, Tas 2.09.87 
2012 Daryl Forest, Sth Aust John Hennessy, Vic Alan Sumner, NSW 2.12.51
2013 Daryl Forest, Sth Aust John Hennessy, Vic Alan Sumner, NSW 2.23.94
2014 Phillip Hall, Tas Daryl Forest, Sth Aust Alan Sumner, NSW 2.18.06
2015 Austin Danelutti, NSW Denis Mahboub, NSW Phillip Hall, Tas 2.08.28
2016 Austin Danelutti, NSW Denis Mahboub, NSW Ian Bray, Vic 1.54.30
2017 Murray Scott, Vic Austin Danelutti, NSW Ian Bray, Vic 2.14.50
         
SLOW RACE      
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1983 Ian Armstrong, Vic John Wigzell, SA Norm Lemin, Vic  
1984 Ian Armstrong, Vic Alan Kloester, SA Adrian Parker, NSW  
1985 Ian Armstrong, Vic Adrian Parker, NSW Peter Jessop, SA  
1986 Ian Armstrong, Vic David Jenkins, Vic Adrian Parker, NSW  
1987 Ian Armstrong, Vic Adrian Parker, NSW David Jenkins, Vic  
1988 Adrian Parker, NSW David Jenkins, Vic Doug Pinkerton, Eng.  
1989 Brett Richardson, Qld Doug Pinkerton, Eng Ian Armstrong, Vic  
1990 Brett Richardson, Qld Trevor Driver, ACT Brendan Dillon, Vic  
1991 Sean Sullivan, Tas Brett Richardson, Qld Adrian Parker, NSW  
1992 Sean Sullivan, Tas Brett Richardson, Qld Doug Pinkerton, Eng.  
1993 Mick Debreceny, NSW Steve Bartier, NSW Mitch Patsiavas, NSW  
1994 Evan Ryan, Qld Mick Debreceny, NSW Sheryn Ryan, Qld  
1995 Jon Hume, NZ John Rapson, NZ Trevor Driver, ACT  
1996 Trevor Driver, ACT Alan Sumner, NSW Don Speden, NZ  
1997 Sheryn Ryan, Qld James Allen, USA Michael Heaton, Qld  
1998 Andy Doube, SA Michael Sullivan, Tas Robert Wegener, Vic  
1999 Andrew Wegener, Qld Darryn Pugh, Tas Dennis Bunn, WA  
2000 Andrew Wegener, Qld Brendan Dillon, Vic Ian McColl, Qld  
2001 Andrew Wegener, Qld Ryan Sullivan, Tas Darryn Pugh, Tas  
2002 Andrew Wegener, Qld Alan Sumner, NSW Darryn Pugh, Tas  
2003 Brendan Dillon, Vic Darryn Pugh, Tas Andrew Wegener, Qld  
2004 Darryn Pugh, Tas Jeff McClintock, Tas Brendan Dillon, Vic  
2005 Brendan Dillon, Vic Andrew Wegener, Qld David Browne, NSW  
2006 Brendan Dillon, Vic Steven Knight, NSW Patrick Jones, NSW  
2007 Andrew Wegener, Qld Jared Robertson, Tas Rod Hollingsworth, NSW  
2008 Darryn Pugh,Tas Andy Doube, SA Ian McColl, Qld  
2009 Jeff McClintock, Tas Darryn Pugh, Tas Ed Radclyffe, ACT  
2010 Jeff McClintock, Tas Andy Doube, SA Darryn Pugh, Tas  
2011 Jeff McClintock, Tas Grant Maynard, Tas Gray McKinnel, NZ  
2012 Jeff McClintock, Tas Lindsay Munks, NSW Gray McKinnel, NZ  
2013 Grant Maynard, Tas John Davey, NZ Darryn Pugh, Tas  
2014 Jeff McClintock, Tas Darryn Pugh, Tas Grant Maynard, Tas  
2015 Darren Singline, Tas Jeff McClintock, Tas Grant Maynard, Tas  
2016 Darren Singline, Tas Jeff McClintock, Tas Darryn Pugh, Tas  
2017 Darren Singline, Tas Jeff McClintock, Tas Phillip Stones, Tas  
         
SLALOM        
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1983 Ross Vogt, SA David Fewster, SA Peter Woof, Tas  
1984 Alan Kloester, SA Peter Woof, Tas Ian Armstrong, Vic  
1985 Peter Woof, Tas Ian Armstrong, Vic Phil McDonald, Vic  
1986 Peter Woof, Tas Guy McQuilkin, Tas John Wigzell, SA  
1987 Alister Murray, Vic Greg Sando, SA Adrian Parker, NSW  
1988 Stephen Wigzell, SA Doug Pinkerton, Eng. Alister Murray, Vic  
1989 Stephen Wigzell, SA Doug Pinkerton, Eng. Piers Vellacott, Vic  
1990 Doug Pinkerton, Eng Matthew Driver, ACT Trevor Driver, ACT  
1991 Doug Pinkerton, Eng Trevor Driver, ACT Matthew Driver, ACT  
1992 Trevor Driver, ACT Matthew Driver, ACT Doug Pinkerton, Eng  
1993 Trevor Driver, ACT Paul Danelutti, NSW Mitch Patsiavas, NSW  
1994 Trevor Driver, ACT Paul Danelutti, NSW Mitch Patsiavas, NSW  
1995 Trevor Driver, ACT Evan Ryan, Qld Mitch Patsiavas, NSW  
1996 Mitch Patsiavas, NSW Paul Danelutti, NSW Trevor Driver, ACT  
1997 Michael Heaton, Qld Paul Danelutti, NSW Mitch Patsiavas, NSW  
1998 Phillip Dixon, NSW Noel Sutherland, NZ Sally Thomson, NSW  
1999 Phillip Dixon, NSW Michael Doube, SA Darryn Pugh, Tas  
2000 Phillip Dixon, NSW Darryn Pugh, Tas Stephen Passlow, WA  
2001 Phillip Dixon, NSW Michael Doube, SA Jeff McClintock, Tas  
2002 Phillip Dixon, NSW Michael Doube, SA Rodney Bracken, Tas  
2003 Phillip Dixon, NSW Darryn Pugh, Tas Jeff McClintock, Tas  
2004 Darryn Pugh, Tas Peter Jones, Tas Heath Blair, Tas  
2005 Darryn Pugh, Tas David Browne, NSW Hans Jany, Tas  
2006 Phillip Dixon, NSW David Clark, NSW David Browne, NSW  
2007 Peter Jones, Tas David Browne, NSW Grant Maynard, Tas  
2008 Darryn Pugh, Tas Grant Maynard, Tas Heath Blair & Lyall Dean, Tas
2009 Grant Maynard, Tas Ryan Sullivan, Tas Peter Jones, Tas 10.72
2010 Darryn Pugh, Tas Heath Blair, Tas Jeff McClintock, Tas 10.5
2011 Grant Maynard, Tas Jeff McClintock, Tas Peter Jones, Tas 11.09
2012 Jeff McClintock, Tas Grant Maynard, Tas Darryn Pugh, Tas  
2013 Grant Maynard,John Davey Darryn Pugh, Tas  
2014 John Davey, NZ Jeff McClintock, Tas Darryn Pugh, Tas 10.03
2015 John Davey, NZ Grant Maynard, Tas Darren Singline, Tas  
2016 John Davey, NZ Darryn Pugh, Tas Calum McClintock, Tas  
2017 Calum McClintock, Tas Jeff McClintock, Tas James Fowler, NSW 10.04
         
SPRINT        
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1983 John Wigzell, SA Peter Woof, Tas Guy McQuilkin, Tas  
1984 Peter Woof, Tas Alan Kloester, SA Daryl Forest, SA  
1985 Peter Woof, Tas Alan Kloester, SA Guy McQuilkin, Tas  
1986 Doug Pinkerton, Eng. Alan Kloester, SA Peter Jessop, SA  
1987 Peter Jessop, SA Peter Waddle, Tas Alan Kloester, SA  
1988 Doug Pinkerton, Eng. Stephen Wigzell, SA Alister Murray, Vic  
1989 Stephen Wigzell, SA Matthew Driver, ACT Trevor Driver, ACT  
1990 Matthew Driver, ACT Trevor Driver, ACT Doug Pinkerton, Eng  
1991 Doug Pinkerton, Eng. Matthew Driver, ACT Trevor Driver, ACT  
1992 Matthew Driver, ACT Doug Pinkerton, Eng Trevor Driver, ACT  
1993 Mick Debreceny, NSW Evan Ryan, Qld Mitch Patsiavas, NSW  
1994 Evan Ryan, Qld Paul Danelutti, NSW Mick Debreceny, NSW  
1995 Evan Ryan, Qld Trevor Driver, ACT Mitch Patsiavas, NSW  
1996 Trevor Driver, ACT Brett Richardson, Qld Mitch Patsiavas, NSW  
1997 Brett Richardson, Qld Mitch Patsiavas, NSW Michael Heaton, Qld  
1998 Stephen Passlow, WA Simon Passlow, WA Andrew Wegener, Qld  
1999 Phillip Dixon, NSW Stephen Passlow, WA Stuart Jany, Tas  
2000 Sean Hennessy, Vic Andrew Wegener, Qld Brett Richardson, Qld  
2001 Sean Hennessy, Vic Lyell Dean, Tas Tim Stirling, Vic  
2002 Heath Blair, Tas Jeff McClintock, Tas Darrryn Pugh, Tas  
2003 Sean Hennessy, Vic Phillip Dixon, NSW Darryn Pugh, Tas  
2004 Stuart Jany, Tas Heath Blair, Tas Jeff McClintock, Tas  
2005 Heath Blair, Tas Stuart Jany, Tas Shayne Robertson, Tas  
2006 Heath Blair, Tas Brett Richardson, Qld David Clark, NSW  
2007 Sean Hennessy, Vic Gray McKinnel, SA Stuart Jany, Tas  
2008 Michael Cowan, NSW Huw Morgan, NSW Jared Robertson, Tas  
2009 Jared Robertson, Tas Jeff McClintock, Tas Gray McKinnel, SA 20.19
2010 Gray McKinnel, NZ James Fowler, NSW John Bennett, Vic 17.81
2011 Gray McKinnel, NZ Jeff McClintock, Tas Dan Bolwell, Vic 19.28
2012 Gray McKinnel, NZ John Davey, NZ Heath Blair, Tas 19.09
2013 Sean Hennessy, SA John Davey, NZ Gray McKinnel, NZ 18.23
2014 John Davey, NZ David Browne, NSW Dan Bolwell, Vic 19.9
2015 Darren Singline, Tas John Davey, NZ Sam Tully, Qld 18.54
2016 Darren Singline, Tas John Davey, NZ Phillip Stones, Tas 18.53
2017 Darren Singline, Tas Calum McClintock, Tas Phillip Stones, Tas 19.01
         
LADIES SPRINT      
  1st 2nd 3rd  
2000 Pip Sutherland, NZ Kristi Richardson, Qld Nicky Armstrong, WA  
2011 Bell Chamberlain, NSW Carmen Stephens, NSW Audrey Farthing, Vic 22.28
2012 Sally Dillon, Qld Bell Chamberlain, NSW Carmen Stephens, NSW 21.69
2013 Kat Jungnickel, NSW Sally Dillon, Qld Kathleen Bennett, Vic 21
2014 Sally Dillon, Qld Carmen Stephens, NSW Jo Junor, Vic 22.78
2015 Joanne Junor, Vic Audrey Farthing, Vic Fiona Harding, Qld 21.98
2016 Joanne Junor, Vic Sally Dillon, Qld Molly Bolwell, Vic 21.06
2017 Joanne Junor, Vic Catherine Talbot, WA Michelle Chia, Singapore 20.35
         
RELAY        
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1983 VICTORIA TASMANIA STH AUST.  
  Harry Clarke Peter Woof John Wigzell  
  Norm Lemin Guy McQuilkin Daryl Forest  
  Ian Armstrong Chris Clemons David Fewster  
  Paul Farren Michael Sullivan John Grave  
1984 TASMANIA VICTORIA VICTORIA  
  Peter Woof Harry Clarke Norm Lemin  
  Guy McQuilkin Paul Farren Don Lemin  
  Chris Clemons Ian Armstrong Neil Ferguson  
  Michael Sullivan Phil McDonald Jane Ferguson  
1985 TASMANIA STH AUST VICTORIA  
  Peter Woof Alan Kloester Harry Clarke  
  Guy McQuilkin Peter Jessop Ian Armstrong  
  Michael Sullivan Greg Sando Phil McDonald  
  Chris Clemons Darryl Forest Alister Murray  
1986 STH AUST TASMANIA VICTORIA  
  Alan Kloester Peter Woof Harry Clarke  
  Peter Jessop Guy McQuilkin Ian Armstrong  
  Michael Doube Chris Clemons Phil McDonald  
  John Wigzell Michael Sullivan Don Lemin  
1987 TASMANIA ENG/USA VICTORIA  
  Michael Sullivan Doug Pinkerton Harry Clarke  
  Peter Waddle John Pinkerton Phil McDonald  
  Gill Head Nick Bromage Ian Armstrong  
  Jonothan Davis Nolan Bay Alister Murray  
1988 STH AUST ENGLAND TASMANIA  
  Alan Kloester Doug Pinkerton Michael Sullivan  
  John Wigzell David Pinkerton Peter Waddle  
  Stephen Wigzell Paul Smith Gill Head  
  Susie Gray Tony Deadman Lionel Cooper  
1989 TASMANIA VICTORIA INTERNATIONAL  
  Michael Sullivan Harry Clarke Doug Pinkerton  
  Peter Jones Paul Farren John Pinkerton  
  Peter Waddle Don Lemin Stephen Wigzell  
  Rodney Bracken Alister Murray John Wigzell  
1990 TASMANIA VICTORIA INTERNATIONAL  
  Michael Sullivan Harry Clarke Doug Pinkerton  
  Rodney Bracken Ian Bray David Jenkinson  
  Gill Head Don Lemin Jack Castor  
  Peter Jones Piers Vellacott Jacques Graber  
1991 TASMANIA NSW NSW  
  Michael Sullivan Paul Danelutti Stan Rumble  
  Rodney Bracken Geoff Olsen Alan Sumner  
  Gill Head George Papas Austin Danelutti  
  Phillip Tuck Mitch Patsiavas Adrian Parker  
1992 TASMANIA NSW TASMANIA  
  Michael Sullivan Mitch Patsiavas Rob Millin  
  Rodney Bracken Paul Danelutti Michael Heaton  
  Phillip Tuck Geoff Olsen Gill Head  
  Peter Jones George Papas Ron Stevenson  
1993 TASMANIA NSW TASMANIA  
  Michael Sullivan Mitch Patsiavas David Nyman  
  Rodney Bracken Paul Danelutti Ron Stevenson  
  Rob Millin Geoff Olsen Gill Head  
  Phillip Tuck George Papas Michael Heaton  
1994 NSW TASMANIA QLD  
  Mitch Patsiavas Michael Sullivan Brett Richardson  
  Paul Danelutti Rodney Bracken Evan Ryan  
  Geoff Olsen Rob Millin Ian McColl  
  George Papas Peter Waddle Trevor Ryan  
1995 TASMANIA QLD CZECH  
  Michael Sullivan Brett Richardson Josef Zimovcak  
  Rodney Bracken Michael  Heaton Antonin Mittlebach  
  Peter Jones Evan Ryan Jiri Ulhir  
  Rob Millin Robert Wegener Zbynek Symek  
1996 TASMANIA CZECH NSW  
  Michael Sullivan Josef Zimovcak Mitch Patsiavas  
  Rodney Bracken Pavel Prochazka Paul Danelutti  
  Peter Jones Manfred Cizek Geoff Olsen  
  Stuart Jany Georg Csiky George Papas  
1997 TASMANIA NSW QLD  
  Michael Sullivan Mitch Patsiavas Brett Richardson  
  Peter Jones Paul Danelutti Michael Heaton  
  Stuart Jany Geoff Olsen Ian McColl  
  Rodney Bracken George Papas Trevor Ryan  
1998 TASMANIA NSW QLD  
  Michael Sullivan Geoff Olsen Brett Richardson  
  Rodney Bracken Phillip Dixon Ian McColl  
  Peter Jones George Papas Trevor Ryan  
  Stuart Jany Alan Sumner Andrew Wegener  
1999 TASMANIA TASMANIA VICTORIA  
  Michael Sullivan Rodney Bracken Robert Wegener  
  Peter Jones Heath Blair Sean Hennessy  
  Stuart Jany Rob Millin Greg Nunn  
  Ryan Sullivan Darryn Pugh Tim Stirling  
2000 TASMANIA NSW VICTORIA  
  Michael Sullivan Phillip Dixon Robert Wegener  
  Peter Jones David Browne Sean Hennessy  
  Stuart Jany Nick Bocock Tim Stirling  
  Ryan Sullivan George Papas Steven Gray  
2001 VICTORIA TASMANIA NSW  
  Sean Hennessy Darryn Pugh Phillip Dixon  
  Tim Stirling Peter Jones David Browne  
  Doug Gray Greg Nunn George Papas  
  Steven Gray Rodney Bracken Terry Gibbs  
2002 TASMANIA 1 TASMANIA 2 NEW SOUTH WALES  
  Greg Nunn Rodney Bracken Alan Sumner  
  Darryn Pugh Hans Jany George Papas  
  Heath Blair Peter Jones David Browne  
  Ryan Sullivan Michael Sullivan Phillip Dixon  
2003 TASMANIA 1 NEW SOUTH WALES TASMANIA 2  
  Greg Nunn Alan Sumner Rodney Bracken  
  Darryn Pugh George Papas Hans Jany  
  Heath Blair David Browne Peter Jones  
  Ryan Sullivan Phillip Dixon Michael Sullivan  
2004 TASMANIA 1 TASMANIA 2 WEST. AUST.  
  Heath Blair Michael Sullivan Garry Clark  
  Darryn Pugh Hans Jany David Clark  
  Lyall Dean Rodney Bracken Ian McColl  
  Peter Jones Jeff McClintock Stuart Jany  
2005 TASMANIA 1 TASMANIA 2 QUEENSLAND  
  Heath Blair Shayne Robertson Andrew Wegener  
  Darryn Pugh Jared Robertson Ian McColl  
  Greg Nunn Hans Jany Brett Richardson  
  Peter Jones Stuart Jany Andrew Wegener  
2006 NSW 1 TASMANIA 1 WA/NSW  
  Phillip Dixon Heath Blair Garry Clark  
  David Browne Peter Jones Brett Hogan  
  Patrick Jones Detlef Murach David Clark  
  George Papas Jared Robertson Brett Richardson  
2007 NSW TASMANIA 1 TASMANIA 2  
  David Browne Lyall Dean Jared Robertson  
  Steven Knight Grant Maynard Michael Sullivan  
  James Fowler Peter Jones Hans Jany  
  Simon Llewellyn Greg Nunn Stuart Jany  
2008 NSW TASMANIA 1 TASMANIA 2  
  James Fowler Darryn Pugh Michael Sullivan  
  Huw Morgan Heath Blair Hans Jany  
  Tim Llewellyn Lyall Dean Stuart Jany  
  Michael Cowan Peter Jones Jared Robertson  
2009 TASMANIA 1 TASMANIA 2 NSW 2  
  Darryn Pugh Hans Jany Sally Dillon  
  Heath Blair Michael Sullivan Eugen Schilter  
  Peter Jones Jared Robertson Rod Hollingsworth  
  Grant Maynard Ryan Sullivan Christian Lees  
2010 TASMANIA  VICTORIA NSW 3.30.41 
  Darryn Pugh Steven Gray Huw Morgan  
  Heath Blair Doug Gray James Fowler  
  Peter Jones Darren Williams Christian Lees  
  Jeff McClintock John Bennett Amy Vesty  
2011 NOT HELD      
2012 VICTORIA TASMANIA 1 INTERNATIONAL 3.37.01
  Steven Gray Michael Sullivan Georg Csiky, Germany  
  Doug Gray Peter Jones Phillippe LeBlond, Canada  
  Darren Williams Darryn Pugh John Davey, NZ  
  John Bennett Heath Blair Gray McKinnel, NZ  
2013 VICTORIA TASMANIA 1 TASMANIA 2  
  Doug Gray Michael Sullivan Jeff McClintock  
  Dan Bolwell Peter Jones Grant Maynard  
  Sean Hennessy Heath Blair Darrell Galpin  
  John Bennett Darryn Pugh    
2014 TASMANIA 1 NSW TASMANIA 2 3.37.00
  Ryan Sullivan James Fowler Michael Sullivan  
  Heath Blair David Browne Jeff McClintock  
  Darryn Pugh Hugh MacLaurin Grant Maynard  
  Peter Jones Gokulan Gopal Darrell Galpin  
2015 TASMANIA 1 TASMANIA 2 VICTORIA 3.19.10
  Darryn Pugh Jeff McClintock Dan Bolwell  
  Heath Blair  Grant Maynard Caleb Bolwell  
  Peter Jones Michael Sullivan Mark Gilligan  
  Sam Tully Darren Singline Matt Benn  
2016 TASMANIA VICTORIA EVANDALE  
  Darryn Pugh Euan Pennington Jeff McClintock  
  Phillip Stones John Bennett Calum McClintock  
  Darren Singline Craig Junor Michael Sullivan  
  Darryl Galpin Joanne Junor Ryan Sullivan  
2017 TASMANIA VICTORIA NEW SOUTH WALES  
  Darren Singline Dan Bolwell Adrian Hamilton  
  Calum McClintock Caleb Bolwell James Fowler  
  Jeff McClintock Paul Antonello Robert Strang  
  Michael Sullivan Tim Nash Hugh MacLaurin  
         
FAMILY RELAY      
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1999 Hennessy, Vic Sullivan, Tas Jany, Tas  
2000 Hennessy, Vic Sullivan, Tas Jany, Tas  
2001 Sullivan, Tas Hennessy, Vic Gray, Vic  
2002 Sullivan, Tas Wegener, Qld Gray, Vic  
2003 Sullivan, Tas Blair/Pugh, Tas Gray, Vic  
2004 Blair/Pugh, Tas Jany, Tas Robertson, Tas  
2005 Robertson, Tas Pugh/Blair, Tas Gray, Vic  
2006 Gray, Vic Jany/Robertson, Tas Hogan/ Clark, NSW  
         
BIATHLON      
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1988 Rod Bracken, Tas David Pinkerton, Eng Paul Smith, Eng  
1989 Doug Pinkerton, Eng Matthew Driver, ACT Rod Bracken, Tas  
1990 Matthew Driver, ACT Doug Pinkerton, Eng Phillip Tuck, Tas  
1991 Matthew Driver, ACT Dean Smith, Qld Phillip Tuck, Tas  
1992 Phillip Tuck, Tas Matthew Driver, ACT Michael Heaton, Qld  
1993 Gerald Monson, Tas Phillip Tuck, Tas Michael Waddell, NSW  
1994 Gerald Monson, Tas Phillip Tuck, Tas John Pejkovic, NSW  
1995 Jon Hume, NZ Gerald Monson, Tas Ian Bray, Vic  
1996 Phillip Tuck, Tas Gareth Johnson, ACT Gerald Monson, Tas  
1997 Sean Hennessy, Vic Noel Sutherland, NZ Garry Clarke, WA  
1998 Sean Hennessy, Vic Greg Nunn, Vic Gerald Monson, Tas  
1999 Heath Blair, Tas Sean Hennessy, Vic Greg Nunn, Vic  
2000 Heath Blair, Tas Noel Sutherland, NZ Steven Gray, Vic  
2001 Lyell Dean, Tas Doug Gray, Vic Trevor Ryan, Qld  
2002 Heath Blair, Tas Peter Hines, Vic Lyell Dean, Tas  
2003 Heath Blair, Tas Peter Hines, Vic Gerald Monson, Tas  
2004 Heath Blair, Tas Patrick Jones, NSW Lindsay Munks, NSW  
2005 Patrick Jones, NSW Heath Blair, Tas James Fowler, NSW  
2006 Patrick Jones, NSW James Fowler, NSW Jared Robertson, Tas  
2007 James Fowler, NSW Jared Robertson, Tas Simon Llewellyn, NSW  
2008 James Fowler, NSW Peter Hines, Vic Michael Cowan, NSW  
2009 Peter Hines, NSW Adrian Emilsen, NSW John Bennett, Vic  
2010 Peter Hines, Qld Philippe LeBlond, Canada Darren Williams, Vic  
2011 Allister Crawford, Vic Bell Chamberlain, NSW Stretch Fowler, NSW 5.58.28
2012 Peter Hines, Qld Phillippe LeBlond, Canada Daniel Talbot, WA 5.13.53
2013 Peter Hines, Qld Jon Dell'Oro, ACT Jeff McClurg, NSW  
2014 Peter Hines, Qld Michael Mahboub, NSW Craig Junor, Vic 5.24.44
2015 Michael Mahboub, NSW Darren Singline, Tas Craig Junor, Vic 5.05.10
2016 Michael Mahboub, NSW Peter Hines, Vic Tim Nash, Vic 5.14.84
2017 Adrian Hamilton, NSW Tyson Slatter, Tas Joshua Junor, Vic 5.07.25
         
MISS 'N OUT - A GRADE      
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1988 Doug Pinkerton, Eng Paul Smith, Eng Adrian Parker, NSW  
1989 Doug Pinkerton, Eng Matthew Driver,ACT Michael Sullivan, Tas  
1990 Doug Pinkerton, Eng Matthew Driver,ACT Michael Doube, SA  
1991 Matthew Driver, ACT Doug Pinkerton, Eng Keith Lowe, Vic  
1992 George Papas. NSW Rod Bracken, Tas Peter Jones, Tas  
1993 Geoff Olsen, NSW Michael Waddell, NSW Michael Sullivan, Tas  
1994 Geoff Olsen, NSW Phillip Tuck, Tas Brett Richardson, Qld  
1995 Jon Hume, NZ Josef Zimovcak, Czech Robert Wegener, Qld  
1996 Josef Zimovcak, Czech Geoff Olsen, NSW Trevor Driver, ACT  
1997 NOT HELD      
1998 Stephen Passlow, WA Greg Nunn, Vic Phillip Dixon, NSW  
1999 Ryan Sullivan, Tas Darryn Pugh, Tas Phillip Dixon, NSW  
2000 Sean Hennessy, Vic Ryan Sullivan, Tas Phillip Dixon, NSW  
2001 Sean Hennessy, Vic Ryan Sullivan, Tas Phillip Dixon, NSW  
2002 Ryan Sullivan, Tas Darryn Pugh, Tas Phillip Dixon, NSW  
2003 Sean Hennessy, Vic Phillip Dixon, NSW Darryn Pugh, Tas  
2004 David Browne, NSW Darryn Pugh, Tas Heath Blair, Tas  
2005 George Papas. NSW Patrick Jones, NSW Darryn Pugh, Tas  
2006 Patrick Jones, NSW Brett Richardson, Qld Phillip Dixon, NSW  
2007 Sean Hennessy, Vic Steven Gray, Vic James Fowler, NSW  
2008 Darryn Pugh, Tas Steven Gray, Vic Heath Blair, Tas  
2009 Huw Morgan, NSW Ryan Sullivan, Tas Steven Gray, Vic.  
2010 Huw Morgan, ACT James Fowler, NSW Darryn Pugh, Tas  
2011 Gray McKinnel, NZ Doug Gray, Vic Peter Jones, Tas 10.53.07
2012 James Fowler, NSW Darren Williams, Vic Steven Gray, Vic 6.10.44
2013 Sean Hennessy, SA Gray McKinnel, NZ David Browne, NSW  
2014 Ryan Sullivan, Tas James Fowler, NSW David Browne, NSW 6.15.22
2015 James Fowler, NSW Sam Tully, Qld Euan Pennington, Vic  
2016 James Fowler, NSW Darryn Pugh, Tas Paul Antonello, Vic 5.12.07
2017 James Fowler, NSW Calum McClintock, Tas Tim Nash, Vic 5.21.47
         
MISS 'N OUT - B GRADE      
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1995 Ian Bray, Vic Rob Millin, Tas Ian McColl, Qld  
1996 George Papas, NSW Stuart Jany, Tas Ian Bray, Vic  
1997 NOT HELD      
1998 Ryan Sullivan, Tas Nicky Armstrong, WA Stuart Jany, Tas  
1999 Nick Bocock, NSW Rob Millin, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas  
2000 Stuart Jany, Tas Nick Bocock, NSW Steven Gray, Vic  
2001 Andrew Wegener, Qld Peter Jones, Tas Doug Gray, Vic  
2002 Robert Wegener, Vic Michael Doube, Sth Aust Doug Gray, Vic  
2003 Peter Jones, Tas Doug Gray, Vic Georg Bachl, Austria  
2004 Rodney Bracken, Tas Paul Farren, Vic Ian McColl, Qld  
2005 Peter Hines, NSW James Fowler, NSW Jared Robertson, Tas  
2006 Michael Doube, Sth Aust Michael Sullivan, Tas Eugen Schilter, NSW  
2007 Doug Gray, Vic Gray McKinnel, SA Stewart Gray, NSW  
2008 Doug Gray, Vic Lindsay Munks, NSW Luis Guarch, NSW  
2009 Brett Richardson, Qld Jeff McClintock, Tas Eugen Schilter, NSW  
2010 Amy Vesty, NSW John Bennett, Vic Philippe LeBlond, Canada  
2011 NOT HELD      
2012 Aaron Wray, Qld Jeff McClintock, Tas Philippe LeBlond, Canada  
2013 Kat Jungnickel, NSW Jeff McClintock, Tas Dan Bolwell, Vic  
2014 Peter Jones, Tas Jeff McClintock, Tas Dan Bolwell, Vic  
2015 Matt Benn, Vic Calum McClintock, Tas Peter Jones, Tas  
2016 Calum McClintock, Tas Tim Nash, Vic Jeff McClintock, Tas 8.00.12
2017 Caleb Bolwell, Vic Lindsay Munks, NSW Allister Crawford, Vic 7.10.47
         
OBSTACLE      
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1989 Doug Pinkerton, Eng Piers Vellacott, Vic Michael Sullivan, Tas  
1990 NOT HELD      
1991 Phillip Tuck, Tas Doug Pinkerton, Eng Adrian Parker, NSW  
1992 Phillip Tuck, Tas Rod Bracken, Tas Rob Millin, Tas  
1993 Mick Debreceny, NSW David Minter, Qld Brendan Dillon, Vic  
1994 Mick Debreceny, NSW Gerald Monson, Tas Mario Pagano, NSW  
1995 Jon Hume, NZ Gerald Monson, Tas Georg Csiky, Germany  
1996 Mario Pagano, NSW Gerald Monson, Tas Manfred Cizek, Austria  
1997 Mario Pagano, NSW Don Speden, NZ Noel Sutherland, NZ  
1998 Mario Pagano, NSW Noel Sutherland, NZ Gerald Monson, Tas  
1999 Heath Blair, Tas Mario Pagano, NSW John Sumner, NSW  
2000 Heath Blair, Tas David Browne, NSW Noel Sutherland, NZ  
2001 David Browne, NSW Jeff McClintock, Tas Lyell Dean, Tas  
2002 Heath Blair, Tas David Browne, NSW Jeff McClintock, Tas  
2003 Jeff McClintock, Tas Georg Bachl, Austria David Browne, NSW  
2004 Heath Blair, Tas Patrick Jones, NSW David Browne, NSW  
2005 Lindsay Munks, NSW David Browne, NSW Detlef Murach, Tas  
2006 Rod Hollingsworth, NSW Lindsay Munks, NSW Detlef Murach, Tas  
2007 Lindsay Munks, NSW Simon Llewellyn, NSW Rod Hollingsworth, NSW  
2008 Grant Maynard, Tas Lindsay Munks, NSW Detlef Murack, Tas  
2009 Grant Maynard, Tas Greg Bell, NSW Lindsay Munks, NSW  
2010 Jeff McClintock, Tas Chriatian Lees, NSW Peter Hines, Qld  
2011 Grant Maynard, Tas Neil Stephens, NSW Rod Hollingsworth, NSW 1.17.29
2012 Grant Maynard, Tas Phillippe LeBlond, Canada Neil Stephens, NSW 1.16.90
2013 Adam Hooper, NSW Grant Maynard, Tas Dan Bolwell, Vic 1.15.47
2014 Grant Maynard, Tas Matt Benn, Vic Michael Mahboub, NSW 1.12.44
2015 Matt Benn, Vic Grant Maynard, Tas Jeff McClintock, Tas 1.14.34
2016 Calum McClintock, Tas Michael Mahboub, NSW Jeff McClintock, Tas  
2017 Calum McClintock, Tas Jeff McClintock, Tas Lindsay Munks, NSW  
         
PILLION        
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1987 Adrian Parker, NSW Michael Sullivan, Tas Peter Waddle, Tas  
1990 Chris Ford, NSW Peter Jones, Tas Brendan Dillon, Vic  
         
UNICYCLE      
  1st 2nd 3rd  
2015 Darren Singline, Tas Paddy O'Sullivan, Vic Jeff McClintock, Tas  
         
NOVICE        
  1st 2nd 3rd  
2000 Steven Gray, Vic David Browne, NSW Frank Heard, Qld  
2001 Lyell Dean, Tas Peter Horsley, Vic Sandra Dixon, NSW  
2002 Detlef Murach, Tas Peter Hines, Vic Sally Dillon, Vic  
2003 David Walker, USA Georg Bachl, Austria Shane Robertson, Tas  
2004 Patrick Jones, NSW Grant Maynard, Tas Rod Hollingsworth, NSW  
2005 Steven Knight, NSW Sean Ifland, NSW Brett Hogan, NSW  
2006 David Clark, NSW Tony Power, Vic Eve Dodds, NSW  
2007 Gray McKinnel, SA Joff Summerfield, NSW Stewart Downes, NSW  
2008 Huw Morgan, NSW Michael Cowan, NSW Tim Llewellyn, NSW  
2009 Christian Lees, NSW Derek Williamson, Tas John Bennett, Vic  
2010 Darren Williams, Vic Amy Vesty, NSW Philippe LeBlond, Canada  
2011 Tom Cloudsdale, Tas Ben Whiteley, Tas Bruce Stratling, Vic 2.08.65
2012 Daryl Galpin, Tas John Davey, NZ Aaron Wray, Qld 1.53.81
2013 Adam Hooper, NSW Jeff McClurg, NSW Hamish Lamb, Qld 2.02.59
2014 Sam Tully, Qld Michael Mahboub, NSW Hugh MacLaurin, NSW 1.46.25
2015 Darren Singline, Tas Calum McClintock, Tas Euan Pennington, Vic 1.48.39
2016 Phillip Stones, Tas Tim Nash, Vic Paul Antonello, Vic 1.49.97
2017 Adrian Hamilton, NSW Tyson Slatter, Tas Adam Toogood, Vic 1.57.90
         
HANDICAP      
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1985 Guy McQuilkin, Tas Phil McDonald, Vic Stan Rumble, NSW  
1986 Adrian Parker, NSW Harry Clarke, Vic Peter Woof, Tas  
1987 Don Lemin, Vic Susie Gray, SA Michael Sullivan, Tas  
1988 Peter Jones, Tas Albert Pieters, Holland Don Lemin, Vic  
1989 John Furner, Vic Harry Clarke, Vic Peter Jones, Tas  
1990 Peter Jones, Tas Matthew Driver, ACT Trevor Driver, ACT  
1991 Mark Lukey, Qld Brendan Dillon, Vic Richard Richardson,NSW  
1992 Harry Clarke, Vic Richard Richardson,NSW Mark Lukey, Qld  
1993 Trevor Driver, ACT Ian Bray, Vic Michael Waddell, NSW  
1994 Ian Bray, Vic Geoff Olsen, Vic Michael Sullivan, Tas  
1995 Evan Ryan, Qld Peter Jones, Tas Sally Thomson, NSW  
1996 Sally Thomson, NSW Michael Sullivan, Tas Peter Jones, Tas  
1997 NOT HELD      
1998 Sean Hennessy, Vic Stephen Passlow, WA Peter Jones, Tas  
1999 Darryn Pugh, Tas Peter Jones, Tas Tim Stirling, Vic  
2000 Greg Nunn, Tas Sean Hennessy, Vic Ryan Sullivan, Tas  
2001 Ryan Sullivan, Tas Darryn Pugh, Tas Andrew Wegener, Tas  
2002 Heath Blair, Tas Ian Bray, Vic Hans Jany, Tas  
2003 Sean Hennessy, Vic Greg Nunn, Tas Darryn Pugh, Tas  
2004 Darryn Pugh, Tas Patrick Jones, NSW Heath Blair, Tas  
2005 Daryl Forest, Sth Aust John Hennessy, Vic Steven Knight, NSW  
2006 Peter Jones, Tas Patrick Jones, NSW Steven Gray, Vic  
2007 Sean Hennessy, Vic James Fowler, NSW Gray McKinnel, SA  
2008 Daryl Forest, Sth Aust Darryn Pugh, Tas Heath Blair, Tas  
2009 Huw Morgan, NSW Ryan Sullivan, Tas Doug Gray, Vic 3.51.94 
2010 Doug Gray, Vic Philippe LeBlond, Canada Darryn Pugh, Tas 4.00.09 
2011 Doug Gray, Vic Peter Jones, Tas John Bennett, Vic 4.27.88
2012 Darren Williams, Vic James Fowler, NSW Peter Jones, Tas 3.57.62
2013 Darryn Pugh, Tas Heath Blair, Tas Doug Gray, Vic 3.51.60
2014 Heath Blair, Tas Peter Hines, Qld Ryan Sullivan, Tas 3.54.50
2015 Calum McClintock, Tas James Fowler, NSW Caleb Bolwell, Vic 4.11.20
2016 Euan Pennington, Vic James Fowler, NSW Phillip Stones, Tas 3.56.09
2017 Darren Singline, Tas James Fowler, NSW Phillip Stones, Tas 3.56.62
         
CONSOLATION      
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1991 Harry Clarke, Vic Barry Tunbridge, NSW David Jenkins, Vic  
1992 Michael Doube, SA Mitch Patsiavas, NSW Ian Aitchison, Vic  
1993 Richard Richardson,NSW Bob Cations, Vic Trevor Ryan, Qld  
1994 David Nyman, Tas Ron Stevenson, Tas Richard Richardson,NSW  
1995 Geoff Olsen, NSW David Nyman, Tas Bob Cations, Vic  
1996 David Nyman, Tas Ian McColl, Qld Noel Sutherland, NZ  
1997 NOT HELD      
1998 Nick Bromage, Eng Darryn Pugh, Tas Hans Jany, Tas  
1999 Astrid Passlow, WA George Papas, NSW Bob Cations, Vic  
2000 Rodney Bracken, Tas Hans Jany, Tas Jeff McClintock, Tas  
2001 Ian McColl, Qld Alan Sumner, NSW Steve Stevens, USA  
2002 Ian McColl, Qld Thomas van der Heuvel, Holland Rob Millin, Tas  
2003 Ian McColl, Qld Michael Gruetzner, Germany Bill Donnelly, USA  
2004 Brett Richardson, Qld Detlef Murack, Tas Bob Cations, Vic  
2005 Rodney Bracken, Tas Grant Maynard, Tas Nick Triant, NSW  
2006 Grant Maynard, Tas Grant Bond, NSW Andy Doube, SA  
2007 Robert Wegener, Qld Brett Richardson, Qld Grant Bond, NSW  
2008 Stewart Downes, NSW Rod Hollingsworth, NSW Stretch Fowler, NSW  
2009 Robert Wegener, Qld Tim Llewellyn, NSW Ian McColl, Qld 1.55 97 
2010 Neil Stephens, NSW Allister Crawford, Vic Martin O'Brien, Vic 1.59.16 
2011 Rhonda Gray, Vic Tony Cooper, Sth Aust. Charee Bolwell, Vic 2.23.03
2012 Dan Bolwell, Vic Martin O'Brien, Vic Gokulan Gopal, India 1.56.35
2013 Lindsay Munks, NSW Bell Chamberlain, NSW Gokulan Gopal, India 2.49.01
2014 Aaron Wray, Qld Neil Stephens, NSW Lindsay Munks, NSW 1.58.84
2015 Lindsay Munks, NSW Mark Gilligan, Vic Allister Crawford, Vic 1.59.53
2016 Aaron Wray, Qld Dan Bolwell, Vic Martin O'Brien, Vic 1.51.06
2017 Daniel Talbot, WA Denis Mahboub, NSW John Johnson, NSW 2.08.22
         
ROAD RACE - 8 MILES      
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1983 John Wigzell, SA Peter Woof, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas  
1984 Alan Kloester, SA Peter Woof, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas  
1985 Alan Kloester, SA Greg Sando, SA Peter Jessop, SA  
1986 Doug Pinkerton, Eng Paul Farren, Vic Peter Jessop, SA  
         
ROAD RACE - 20 MILES      
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1987 Michael Doube, SA Nick Bromage, Eng Doug Pinkerton, Eng  
1988 Paul Smith, Eng Susie Gray, SA Doug Pinkerton, Eng  
1989 Doug Pinkerton, Eng Graeme Milburn, Tas Gill Head, Tas  
1990 Doug Pinkerton, Eng Matthew Driver, ACT Trevor Driver, ACT  
1991 George Papas, NSW Rodney Bracken, Tas Sean Sullivan, Tas  
1992 Doug Pinkerton, Eng George Papas, NSW Brett Richardson, Qld  
1993 Phillip Tuck, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas Gerald Monson, Tas  
1994 David Nyman, Tas Gerald Monson, Tas Brett Richardson, Qld  
1995 Jon Hume, NZ Brett Richardson, Qld Josef Zimovcak, Czech 1hr.02.00
1996 Brett Richardson, Qld Josef Zimovcak, Czech Pavel Prochazka, Czech  
1997 Phillip Dixon, NSW George Papas, NSW Stephen Passlow, WA  
1998 George Papas, NSW Stephen Passlow, WA Phillip Dixon, NSW  
1999 Darryn Pugh, Tas Peter Jones, Tas Brett Richardson, Qld  
2000 Ryan Sullivan, Tas Greg Nunn, Tas Stephen Gray, Vic 59.09
2001 Ryan Sullivan, Tas Andrew Wegener, Qld Greg Nunn, Tas  
2002 Ryan Sullivan, Tas Steven Gray, Vic Andrew Wegener, Qld  
2003 Sean Hennessy, SA Steven Gray, Vic Andrew Wegener, Qld  
2004 George Papas, NSW Patrick Jones, NSW Heath Blair, Tas  
2005 Steven Gray, Vic   Darryn Pugh, Tas  
  Patrick Jones, NSW      
2006 Patrick Jones, NSW Steven Gray, Vic Brett Richardson, Qld  
2007 Sean Hennessy, SA Simon Llewellyn, NSW Doug Gray, Vic  
2008 Huw Morgan, NSW James Fowler, NSW Steven Gray, Vic  
2009 Ryan Sullivan, Tas Huw Morgan, NSW James Fowler, NSW 1hr.05 54
2010 James Fowler, NSW Christian Lees, NSW Huw Morgan, ACT 1hr.06.57
2011 James Fowler, NSW Steven Gray, Vic Darren Williams, Vic 1hr.08.05
2012 James Fowler, NSW Aaron Wray, Qld Darren Williams, Vic 1hr.06.39
2013 James Fowler, NSW Gray McKinnel, NZ Sean Hennessy, SA 1hr.06.09
2014 Ryan Sullivan, Tas James Fowler, NSW Darryn Pugh, Tas 1hr.05.24
2015 James Fowler, NSW Matt Benn, Vic John Bennett, Vic 1hr.07.28
2016 James Fowler, NSW Aaron Wray, Qld Darren Singline, Tas 1hr.07.41
2017 James Fowler, NSW Tim Nash, Vic Paul Antonello, Vic 1hr.07.55
         
LADIES ROAD RACE      
  1st 2nd 3rd  
2008 Bel Chamberlain, SA Janis Munro, Vic Sally Dillon, NSW  
2009 Sally Dillon, NSW Bel Chamberlain, SA    
2010 Amy Vesty, NSW Kat Jungnickel, UK Camilla Norman, NSW 1hr.15.33
2011 Amy Vesty, NSW Charlotte Barnes, UK Kat Jungnickel, UK 1hr.16.22
2012 Catherine Talbot, WA Charlie Farren, Vic Sally Dillon, Qld 1hr.21.57
2013 Kat Jungnickel, NSW Audrey Farthing, Vic   1hr.22.32
2014 Sally Dillon, Qld Erin Sullivan, NSW Janis Munro, Vic 1hr.27.22
2015 Erin Sullivan, NSW Janis Munro, Vic Audrey Farthing, Vic 1hr.29.33
2016 Sally Dillon, Qld Joanne Junor, Vic Audrey Farthing, Vic 1.24.22
2017 Catherine Talbot, WA Joanne Junor, Vic   1.40.29
         
SPRINT AT AIRPORT      
2005 Nicky Armstrong, WA      
2006 Rod Hollingsworth, NSW      
2007 Tony Power, Vic      
2008 Janis Munro, Vic      
2009 Ron Webster, NSW      
2010 Geoff  Semon, NSW      
2011 Victoria Armstrong, NSW      
2012 Charlie Farren, Vic      
2013 John Hennessy      
2014 Ian Bray      
2015 Ian Bray      
2016 Caleb Bolwell      
2017 Murray Scott      
         
SPRINT AT PERTH      
2005 Paul Farren, Vic      
2006 Patrick Jones, NSW      
2007 Tony Power, Vic      
2008 James Fowler, NSW      
2009 Tony Power, Vic      
2010 Doug Gray, Vic      
2011 John Bennett,Vic      
2012 Catherine Talbot, WA      
2013 Gray McKinnel      
2014 Ian Bray      
2015 Ian Bray      
2016 Darren Singline      
2017 Murray Scott      
         
SPRINT AT EVANDALE      
2005 Patrick Jones, NSW      
2006 Steven Gray, Vic      
2007 Simon Llewellyn, NSW      
2008 Huw Morgan, NSW      
2009 Ryan Sullivan, Tas      
2010 James Fowler, NSW      
2011 James Fowler, NSW      
2012 James Fowler, NSW      
2013 Gray McKinnel      
2014 Darryn Pugh      
2015 James Fowler      
2016 James Fowler      
2017 James Fowler      
         
ROAD 1ST LADY      
2005 Megan Webb, NSW      
2006 Eve Dodds, NSW      
2007 Bel Chamberlain, SA      
         
ROAD 1ST VET OVER 50      
2005 Paul Farren, Vic      
2006 Peter Jones, Tas      
2007 Steven Gray, Vic      
2008 Steven Gray, Vic      
2009 Steven Gray, Vic      
2010 Doug Gray, Vic      
2011 Steven Gray, Vic      
2012 Steven Gray, Vic      
2013 Doug Gray, Vic      
2014 John Bennett, Vic      
2015 Chris Duncan      
2016 Phillip Stones      
2017 Paul Antonello      
         
ROAD 1ST VET OVER 60      
2005 Ron Webster, NSW      
2006 Ron Webster, NSW      
2007 Ian Bray, Vic      
2008 Paul Farren, Vic      
2009 Peter Jones, Tas      
2010 Peter Jones, Tas      
2011 Peter Jones, Tas      
2012 Peter Jones, Tas      
2013 David Pell, Vic      
2014 Ian Bray, Vic      
2015 John Bennett      
2016 Ray Patton      
2017 Hugh MacLaurin      
         
ROAD 1ST VET OVER 70      
2007 Peter Matthews, Ireland      
2008 Peter Matthews, Ireland      
2011 John Hennessy, Vic      
2012 John Hennessy, Vic      
2013 Ron Webster, NSW      
2014 Ron Webster, NSW      
2015 Austin Danelutti      
2016 Ian Bray, Vic      
2017 Murray Scott, Vic      
         
ROAD 1ST VET OVER 80      
2008 Col Gibson, NSW      
         
ROAD LANTERNE ROUGE      
2002 Andy Doube, Sth Aust.      
2003 Tony Brady, NZ      
2004 Stan Rumble, NSW      
2005 Andy Doube, Sth Aust.      
2006 Andy Doube, Sth Aust.      
  Brendan Dillon, Vic      
2007 Andy Doube, SA      
2008 Andy Doube, SA      
  Col Gibson, NSW      
2009 Michael Sullivan, Tas      
  Jonathan Fowler, NSW      
2010 Brendan Dillon, Vic      
2011 Janis Munro, Vic      
2012 Stretch Fowler, NSW      
2013 Dan & Caleb Bolwell, Vic      
2014 Stretch Fowler, NSW      
2015 Jeff McClurg      
2016 Phil Jurd      
2017 Joshua Junor      
         
BEST TASMANIAN OVERALL      
1985 Peter Woof      
1986 Peter Waddle/Peter Woof      
1987 Peter Waddle      
1988 Peter Jones      
1989 Gill Head      
1990 Peter Jones      
1991 Sean Sullivan      
1992 Rodney Bracken      
1993 Phillip Tuck      
1994 David Nyman      
1995 Rodney Bracken      
1996 Michael Sullivan      
1997 Stuart Jany      
1998 Michael Sullivan      
1999 Daryn Pugh      
2000 Ryan Sullivan      
2001 Ryan Sullivan      
2003 Darryn Pugh      
2004 Darryn Pugh      
2005 Darryn Pugh      
2006 Heath Blair      
2007 Peter Jones      
2008 Darryn Pugh      
2009 Ryan Sullivan      
2010 Jeff McClintock      
2011 Darryn Pugh      
2012 Jeff McClintock      
2013 Grant Maynard      
         
BEST AUSTRALIAN OVERALL      
1984 Alan Kloester      
1985 Alan Kloester      
1986 Doug Pinkerton      
1987 Michael Doube      
1988 Stephen Wigzell      
1989 Matthew Driver      
1990 Matthew Driver      
1991 Matthew Driver      
1992 Brett Richardson      
1993 Mitch Patsiavas      
1994 Evan Ryan      
1995 Trevor Driver      
1996 Brett Richardson      
1997 Brett Richardson      
1998 Steve Passlow      
1999 Phillip Dixon      
2000 Sean Hennessy      
2001 Ryan Sullivan      
2002 Ryan Sullivan      
2003 Sean Hennessy      
2004 Patrick Jones      
2005 David Browne      
2006 Patrick Jones      
2007 Sean Hennessy      
2008 Huw Morgan      
2009 Huw Morgan      
2010 Huw Morgan      
2011 James Fowler      
2012 James Fowler      
2013 Sean Hennessy      
2014 Ryan Sullivan      
2015 Darren Singline      
2016 James Fowler      
2017 Darren Singline      
         
AIRPORT SPRINT      
  1st 2nd 3rd  
1992 Doug Pinkerton, Eng Sean Sullivan, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas  
1993 Rod Bracken, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas Rob Millin, Tas  
1994 Brett Richardson, Qld Rod Bracken, Tas Michael Sullivan, Tas  
1995 Brett Richardson, Qld Josef Zimovcak, Czech Jon Hume, NZ  
1996 Brett Richardson, Qld Josef Zimovcak, Czech Michael Sullivan, Tas  
1997 Brett Richardson, Qld Michael Sullivan, Tas Stephen Passlow, WA  
1998 Brett Richardson, Qld Greg Nunn, Tas Stephen Passlow, WA  
1999 Brett Richardson, Qld Ryan Sullivan, Tas Stuart Jany, Tas  
2000 NOT HELD      
2001 Ryan Sullivan, Tas Greg Nunn, Tas Tim Stirling, Vic  
2002 Ryan Sullivan, Tas Greg Nunn, Tas Heath Blair, Tas  
2003 Sean Hennessy, SA Greg Nunn, Tas Ryan Sullivan, Tas  
         
AIRPORT SPRINT - LADIES      
  1st      
1992 Gill Head, Tas      
1993 Gill Head, Tas      
1994 Gill Head, Tas      
1995 Gill Head, Tas      
1996 Gill Head, Tas      
1997 Pip Sutherland, NZ      
1998 Nicky Armstrong, WA      
1999 Nicky Armstrong, WA      
2000 NOT HELD      
2001 Nicky Armstrong, WA      
2002 Nicky Armstrong, WA      
2003 Sally Dillon, NSW